JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED

Leading supplier of PLC Splitter and CWDM / DWDM systems.

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
HomeProductsFiber Optic Switch

High Speed Optical Switch / Fiber Optic Switch Optical Ethernet 48 Channels

Good Quality Fiber Optic Splitter on sale
Good Quality PLC Splitter on sale
High quality, on time delivery. I like the cooperate with you.

—— James Wong

We have cooperated for many years , your service and qualified products never let me feel down. Good job.

—— Stanislav

Your technical support is excellent and helpful to me, TKS.

—— Ivan

I'm Online Chat Now

High Speed Optical Switch / Fiber Optic Switch Optical Ethernet 48 Channels

Large Image :  High Speed Optical Switch / Fiber Optic Switch Optical Ethernet 48 Channels

Product Details:

Place of Origin:CHINA
Brand Name:JCOPEL
Certification:ROHS / ISO
Model Number:FSW-1X2L5SM22NA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity:10 pieces
Price:Negotiate
Packaging Details:2pcs per box
Delivery Time:5-8 workdays
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability:2000pcs / Month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 2x2 Fiber Optic Switch Application: Fiber Optical Protector
Wavelength: 800-1100nm Or 1250-1650nm Power: 5 V
Configuration: 2x2 Switching Time: < 8ms
Connector: SC / FC / LC Or Optional Working Temperature: - 40 ~ +75 ℃
Style: Mechanical Optical Switch

High Speed Optical Switch / Fiber Optic Switch Optical Ethernet 48 Channels

 

 

1x1, 1x2, 2x2, 2x2 Bypass optical switch is available. Stepper Motor Optical Switch with wide operation wavelength (532-980nm, 1250-1650nm) and support more than 48 channels. It can be connected with computer through TTL or RS232 port to control all the channels freely. 1*N (2<N<48) channels optical switch is available.

 
Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Wide wavelength range
  • Low crosstalk
  • High stability and reliability
  • Epoxy-free optical path
  • Latching and non-latching

 
Applications

  • R&D in laboratory
  • System monitoring
  • Configurable OADM
  • Metropolitan area networks
  • Component testing
  • Fiber sensor

 
Pins Definitions

Pins Defining

Optical Route

Electricity driving

Condition Monitoring

Control model

1*2

1

5

6

10

2-3

3-4

7-8

8-9

Latching

Bar

P1-P2

--

--

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

Cross

P1-P3

V+

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-latching

Bar

P1-P2

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

Cross

P1-P3

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

 
 
Specifications (T=23℃)

Parameters

FSW-1*2

Wavelength Range (nm)

532~980(SM/MM)

670~980(SM/MM)

1260~1620 (MM)

1260~1620 (SM)

Testing Wavelength (nm)

532/785/850/980

670/785/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625

1310/1490/1550/1625

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typ:1.0 Max:1.6

Typ:0.6 Max:1.2

Typ:0.6  Max:0.8

Typ:0.5  Max:0.8

Return Loss (dB)

SM≥50, MM≥30

Cross-Talk (dB)

SM≥55, MM≥35

PDL (dB)

≤0.05

WDL (dB)

≤0.25

TDL (dB)

≤0.25

Repeatability (dB)

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage (V)

3.0 or 5.0

Durability (Times)

≥108

Switching Time (ms)

Bar→Cross≤3      Cross→Bar≤5

Transmission Power (mW)

≤500

Operating Temperature (°C )

-20 - +70

Storage Temperature (°C )

-40 - +85

*All parameters are for device without connectors.
 

Ordering Information:  FSW-ABCDEFG

FSW-

A

B-

C

D

E

F

G

Optical 
switch

Port Type

Control Type

Wavelength(nm)

Fiber Type

Pigtail Type

Fiber Length

Connector

1X1=1X1
1X2=1X2

L=Latching
N=Non-latching

85=850nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
35=1310&1550
00= customized

SM=SMF-28E
M5=MM50/125
M6=MM62.5/125 
S= customized

09=900um  
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm 

0.5=0.5m
10=1.0m
15=1.5m
20=2.0m
S= OEM

NA=None
FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
MU=MU/UPC
S= OEM

High Speed Optical Switch / Fiber Optic Switch Optical Ethernet 48 Channels 
 

Contact Details
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Emma Chao

Tel:86-755-28484270

Fax:86-755-28484270

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products

1x1 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Single Mode 1260 - 1620nm Available

Manageable Optical Fiber Ethernet Switch 1550nm 5V Latching 1x2 for Fiber Optical Protector

Mechanical 1x1 Single Mode Optical Fiber Switch OS Bi-Di Transmission 1550nm

T Back Fiber Optic Switch 2 in 2 out 1260nm - 1650nm Wavelength Bypass 48 channels

High Speed Optical Switch / Fiber Optic Switch Optical Ethernet 48 Channels

8ms Optical Switching Bypass Switch Automaticly Change Full Band Wavelength 5V

8 Channel Fiber Optic Switch Step Motor Mechanical Optical Switches for OXC OADM System