JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED

Leading supplier of PLC Splitter and CWDM / DWDM systems.

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
HomeProductsWavelength Division Multiplexing

Fiber Optic WDM Wavelength Division Multiplexing CATV PON

Good Quality Fiber Optic Splitter on sale
Good Quality PLC Splitter on sale
High quality, on time delivery. I like the cooperate with you.

—— James Wong

We have cooperated for many years , your service and qualified products never let me feel down. Good job.

—— Stanislav

Your technical support is excellent and helpful to me, TKS.

—— Ivan

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic WDM Wavelength Division Multiplexing CATV PON

Large Image :  Fiber Optic WDM Wavelength Division Multiplexing CATV PON

Product Details:

Place of Origin:CHINA
Brand Name:JCOPEL
Certification:ROHS
Model Number:980 /1550 WDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity:10piece
Price:Nagotiate
Packaging Details:1 or 2 piece per box .
Delivery Time:5-8 workdays
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability:1000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: EDFA WDM Wavelength: 980nm 1310nm
Packing: Steel Tube 5.0x34mm Fiber Type: 980 Ofs Fiber, HI1060 Fiber
Cable Diameter: 250um Bare Fiber Application: FTTH , CATV , Triple Network
Standard: TLC Temperature: -40~ 85 C

Fiber Optic WDM Wavelength Division Multiplexing CATV PON
 

1310/1550 fiber optic WDM is a very important device for CATV and PON system, it can support the wavelength add and drop with Bi-direction transport. Very low loss and low cost.

 

Features

  • Based on thin film filter technology and high wavelength stability
  • Low polarization dependent loss and high channel isolation
  • Flat and wide passband
  • Epoxy free optical path and excellent reliability
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified and RoHS compliant

Application

  • WDM system
  • CATV system
  • Telecommunication network system
  • Metro/Access networks
  • EDFA
  • Fiber optic instruments
  • Transmitters and fiber lasers
  • Single direction/Bi-direction transmission
  • Line monitoring
  • FTTX

Specification 

Parameter Unit Values
Central Wavelength nm 1310/1550
Wavelength Type Passband nm 1310±40
1 Reflective Band 1550±40
Type Passband 1550±40
2 Reflective Band 1310±40
Insertion Loss Pass Channel dB ≤0.6
Reflective Channel ≤0.4
Isolation Pass Channel nm Standard ISO≥30, High ISO≥40
Reflective Channel Standard ISO≥13, High ISO≥18
Flatness dB ≤0.3
Directivity dB ≥50
Return Loss dB ≥45
PMD ps ≤0.10
PDL dB ≤0.10
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity dB/°C ≤0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting nm/°C ≤0.002
Fiber Type - 50/125 or 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, SMF-28e Single mode fiber, HI1060 Fiber
Max. Power Handling mW ≤500
Operation Temperature °C -10~+70
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
Package Dimension mm Φ5.5×34 (Φ0.25 fiber), Φ5.5×38(Φ0.9 fiber)

 

Note: 1. All parameters are for device without connectors.
     2. Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.
 

Ordering Informaiton:  FWDM-ABCDEFG

 

FWDM-

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Filter WDM

Type

Wavelength

Fiber type

Pigtail

Pigtail Length

Packing size

Connector

 

2=1X1

01=T13+14/R15

06=T850/R1310

SM=SMF-28E

1=250UM

1=0.5m

F=Ø4.2X28

NA=NONE

 

3=1X2

02=T14/R13+15

07=T980/R1550

G6=G657A1

2=900UM

2=1.0m

I=Ø5.5X34

FP=FC/UPC

 

4=ABS box

03=T15/R13+14

08=T1310/R1550

M5=MM50/125

3=2.0MM

3=1.5m

L=90X20X10

FA=FC/APC

 

0=OEM

04=T16/R13+14+15

09=T1550/R1310

M6=MM62.5/125

4=3.0MM

4=2.0m

P=LGX Box

LP=LC/UPC

 

 

05=T16R13+14+15

10=T1310/R14+15

SS=OEM

S=OEM

S=OEM

S=OEM

LA=LC/APC

 

 

45=T14R1660

66=T1660/R1450

 

 

 

 

SP=SC/UPC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SS=OEM

Contact Details
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Emma Chao

Tel:86-755-28484270

Fax:86-755-28484270

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products

Triple Network Wavelength MUX DMUX Fiber Optical WDM 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm

Fiber Optic WDM Wavelength Division Multiplexing CATV PON

Wavelength Division Multiplexing WDM For EDFA System Support OFS 980 Fiber HI1060 Fiber

Triple Network 1310nm WDM Filter SMF - 28E CATV PON System MUX DMUX WDM Module

Fiber Optic Filter WDM Tx 1550nm Rx 1310 / 1490nm CATV Multiplexer

CATV Wavelength Division Multiplexing WDM Tx 1550nm Rx 1310 / 1490nm

3.0mm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer for CATV Triple Optical Network