JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED

Leading supplier of PLC Splitter and CWDM / DWDM systems.

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
HomeProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

10GB SR 850 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver / Multi Mode Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Good Quality Fiber Optic Splitter on sale
Good Quality PLC Splitter on sale
High quality, on time delivery. I like the cooperate with you.

—— James Wong

We have cooperated for many years , your service and qualified products never let me feel down. Good job.

—— Stanislav

Your technical support is excellent and helpful to me, TKS.

—— Ivan

I'm Online Chat Now

10GB SR 850 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver / Multi Mode Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Large Image :  10GB SR 850 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver / Multi Mode Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin:China
Brand Name:JCOPEL
Certification:ROHS / CE / CCC
Model Number:Fiber Optic Transceiver

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity:10 pieces
Price:Negotiation
Packaging Details:10 pcs per plastic plant . Standard export carton
Delivery Time:5-8 workdays
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability:1000 pieces per day
Detailed Product Description
Power Dissipation: < 1W Products Name: SFP Module 10G
Distance: 550m Wavelength: 850 Nm
Data Rate: 10G Standard: ROHS - 6 Compliant
Application: Switch / Media Converter Package Style: SFP
Discription: Ethernet SFP Transceiver

10GB SR 850 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver /Multi Mode Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

 

Product Features

  • FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • Dual Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps Operation
  • Up to 20KM transmission distance on 9/125μm SMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Operating case temperature: 
  • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C ; 
  • Extended: -10°C to +80°C; 
  • ndustrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

Description 

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For 

further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Functional Diagram

10GB SR 850 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver / Multi Mode Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver 

 

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max

Unit

Notes

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

3.60

V

 

Storage Temperature

 

-40

85

 

Relative Humidity

 

5

85

%

 

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the module.

 

Contact Details
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Emma Chao

Tel:86-755-28484270

Fax:86-755-28484270

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products

155M SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm Wavelength 2KM LC Port 2 Fiber

1.25 Gbe 1550nm SFP Module Optical Fiber Transceiver Media Converter 20KM LR Transceivers

20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Switch Converter SFP Module RoHS 1.25 Gbps 1310nm

SFP Module 4.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Brand Compatible 2Km Transmission Distance

1000M SFP Fiber Single Mode Transceiver LR 20km 40km 80km Available

10GB SR 850 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver / Multi Mode Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver