JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED

Leading supplier of PLC Splitter and CWDM / DWDM systems.

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
HomeProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Single FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator 5 dB Voltage Variable Attenuators Plug-in for Testing Equipment

Good Quality Fiber Optic Splitter on sale
Good Quality PLC Splitter on sale
High quality, on time delivery. I like the cooperate with you.

—— James Wong

We have cooperated for many years , your service and qualified products never let me feel down. Good job.

—— Stanislav

Your technical support is excellent and helpful to me, TKS.

—— Ivan

I'm Online Chat Now

Single FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator 5 dB Voltage Variable Attenuators Plug-in for Testing Equipment

Large Image :  Single FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator 5 dB Voltage Variable Attenuators Plug-in for Testing Equipment

Product Details:

Place of Origin:CHINA
Brand Name:JCOPEL
Certification:ROHS
Model Number:ST / PC Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity:10 pcs
Price:Negotiate
Packaging Details:1 piece per bag , Standard export carton.
Delivery Time:5-8 workdays
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability:30000 Pieces Per Month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Attenuator Application: Power Reduction
Attenuation: 15dB Mode: Single Fiber
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm Style: Heybird Male To Female
Type: LC / APC Color: Green

Single FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator 5 dB Voltage Variable Attenuators Plug-in for Testing Equipment​ 

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.

 

Features

  • Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)
  • Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC) 
  • In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)
  • High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)
  • Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)

 

Application:

  • Testing equipment
  • Fiber optical CATV
  • Fiber optical sensor
  • Fiber optical telecommunication system

 

Specification

Item

Parameter

Model

Fixed, Female & Male, In-line, Variable

Operating Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm

Attenuation Range

1~30dB

Return Loss

PC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db

Attenuation Tolerance

≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)

Maximum Optical Input Power

1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.1dB

Working Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+ 85°C

Humidity

95%RH

 

 

Ordering Information:    ATT-ABCDEFG

ATT-

A

B

C

D

E

F

Attenuator

Adapter -A

Ferrule

Adapter-B

Ferrule

Mode

Attenuation

Wavelength

LP=LC/UPC

M=Male

LP=LC/UPC

M=Male

SM= Single Mode

1dB

31=1310nm

LA=LC/APC

F=Female

LA=LC/APC

F=Female

MM=Multi-mode

55=1550nm

FP=FC/UPC

 

FP=FC/UPC

 

 

9dB

85=850nm

FA=FC/APC

 

FA=FC/APC

 

 

10dB

30=1300nm

SP=SC/UPC

 

SP=SC/UPC

 

 

15dB

 

SA=SC/APC

 

SA=SC/APC

 

 

20dB

 

ST=ST/UPC

 

ST=ST/UPC

 

 

25dB

 

MU=MU/UPC

 

MU=MU/UPC

 

 

30dB

 

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Contact Details
JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Emma Chao

Tel:86-755-28484270

Fax:86-755-28484270

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products

TLC Optical Attenuator Plug In Fixed Adapter Type / Single Mode fiber 8dB Attenuations

Single FTTH Fiber Optic Attenuator 5 dB Voltage Variable Attenuators Plug-in for Testing Equipment

Hybrid Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB 1550nm High Return Loss LC Adapter type

1dB - 30dB Single Mode Fibre Optical Attenuator 1550nm Fiber Attenuation Ethernet Networks

Ethernet Networks Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Fiber Optics Attenuation

Mechanical Fiber Attenuation Optical Attenuator FC / PC Adapter Type without Ferrule 10dB

ROHS Variable Optical Attenuator , Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator ST / PC